Results

Saturday 12th October 2019

Warrington TKO 2 TKO 2 Takoucht

IBF World Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Sims Jr TKO 6 TKO 6 Fitch

Wintrust Arena, Illinois, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Barrett TKO 9 TKO 9 McCorry

CBC Commonwealth Super Featherweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Usyk TKO 7 RTD 7 Witherspoon

Wintrust Arena, Illinois, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Bivol UD 12 UD 12 Castillo
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Doheny TKO 6 TKO 6 Martinez
8 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Arthur UD 12 UD 12 Anim

CBC Commonwealth Light heavyweight Championship
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Chaniev MD 12 MD 12 Malikov

Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 11th October 2019

Dawson UD 8 UD 8 Grachev

Connecticut Convention Center, Connecticut, United States
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
UFC Fight Pass

Turchi SD 12 SD 12 McCarthy

PalaTrento, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Harris KO 4 KO 4 Barnes

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McComb PTS 8 PTS 8 Rodriguez
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Flanagan DQ 4 DQ 4 Ansah
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 5th October 2019

Golovkin UD 12 UD 12 Derevyanchenko

IBF World Middleweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Baranchyk TKO 4 TKO 4 Bracero
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Madrimov TKO 5 TKO 5 Barrera
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Ennis TKO 3 TKO 3 Fernandez

Dort Federal Event Center, Michigan, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime & BoxNation

Lundy UD 8 UD 8 Frankel

PAL Center, Delaware, United States
8 Rounds @ Lightweight

Undercard:
Meng TKO 2 TKO 2 Rubio
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Szeremeta TKO 2 TKO 2 Cortes

Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
8 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 4th October 2019

Joyce TKO 9 TKO 9 Wood

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Socarras TKO 9 TKO 9 Walsh
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Dickens UD 10 UD 10 Ramos
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
McCullagh UD 10 UD 10 Araujo
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Sunday 29th September 2019

Fuzile TKO 8 TKO 8 Rakhimov

Orient Theatre, Eastern Cape, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 28th September 2019

Spence Jr SD 12 SD 12 Porter

IBF World Welterweight Championship
WBC World Welterweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Dirrell KO 9 KO 9 Benavidez
WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Barrios UD 12 UD 12 Akhmedov
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Guerrero UD 10 UD 10 Thomas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Lopez KO 8 KO 8 Molina Jr
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Avanesyan TKO 1 TKO 1 Lejarraga

Bilbao Arena, PaĆ­s Vasco, Spain
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Yoka TKO 3 TKO 3 Wallisch

H Arena, Loire-Atlantique, France
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 27th September 2019

Dubois TKO 1 TKO 1 Tetteh

CBC Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship
Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Dubois vs Tetteh
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Adams SD 10 SD 10 Salinas
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
Sharp KO 4 KO 4 Geraghty
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Thursday 26th September 2019

Butler KO 1 KO 1 Valenzuela Jr

Montreal Casino, Quebec, Canada
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 21st September 2019

Quillin SD 10 SD 10 Angulo

Rabobank Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Dulorme UD 10 UD 10 Williams
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Uzcategui Douglin
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Lerena TKO 3 TKO 3 Seferi

Emperors Palace, Gauteng, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Diaz MD 12 MD 12 Cuadro

Auditorio del Estado, Baja California, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Facebook Watch

Friday 20th September 2019

Villa UD 10 UD 10 Vivas

La Hacienda Event Center, Texas, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Dutchover TKO 8 TKO 8 Mattice
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Lee KO 2 KO 2 Arauz
8 Rounds @ Welterweight

Thursday 19th September 2019

Fiordigiglio TKO 2 TKO 2 Eggington

Tuscany Hall, Toscana, Italy
10 Rounds @ Fiordigiglio vs Eggington
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Results Powered By Boxing Results


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates