Results

Saturday 11th July 2020

Webster MD 10 MD 10 Clarkson

Mississippi Coast Convention Center, Mississippi, United States
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
CBS Sports

Friday 10th July 2020

Foster UD 12 UD 12 Beech Jnr

CBC Commonwealth Super Bantamweight Championship
BBBOC British Super Bantamweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Sheeraz TKO 6 RTD 6 Kean
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 9th July 2020

Takam UD 10 UD 10 Forrest

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN

Tuesday 7th July 2020

Zepeda UD 10 UD 10 Castaneda

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Vences SD 10 SD 10 Lopez
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Thursday 2nd July 2020

Pedraza UD 10 UD 10 LesPierre

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Ramirez UD 6 UD 6 Gonzales
6 Rounds @ Featherweight

Tuesday 30th June 2020

Saucedo UD 10 UD 10 Fredrickson

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Vargas UD 10 UD 10 Briceno
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 27th June 2020

Berchelt TKO 6 TKO 6 Valenzuela

Gimnasio TV Azteca, Distrito Federal, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Aguilar TKO 1 TKO 1 Jardon
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Thursday 25th June 2020

Moloney TKO 7 RTD 7 Baez

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Nova UD 10 UD 10 Sparrow
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Tuesday 23rd June 2020

Moloney UD 12 UD 12 Franco

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Flyweight Championship
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Diaz UD 10 UD 10 Sanchez
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 20th June 2020

Navarrete TKO 6 TKO 6 Lopez

Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN

Thursday 18th June 2020

Flores Jr UD 10 UD 10 Ruiz

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

Tuesday 16th June 2020

Greer Jr MD 10 MD 10 Plania

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Santillan MD 10 MD 10 DeMarco
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 12th June 2020

Wach UD 10 UD 10 Johnson

Palac w Konarach, Konary, Poland
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Culcay UD 12 UD 12 Cospolite

Havelstudios, Berlin, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Thursday 11th June 2020

Magdaleno DQ 10 DQ 10 Vicente

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Lopez MD 10 MD 10 Coria
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Tuesday 9th June 2020

Stevenson KO 6 KO 6 Caraballo

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Saturday 14th March 2020

Farrell TKO 2 TKO 2 Chambers

Olympia, Merseyside, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Friday 13th March 2020

Lee TKO 3 TKO 3 Prieto

Grand Casino, Minnesota, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ShowTime

Saturday 7th March 2020

Kownacki TKO 4 TKO 4 Helenius

Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
FOX & BoxNation

Undercard:
Ajagba TKO 9 TKO 9 Cojanu
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Sanchez UD 10 UD 10 Dawejko
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Quigg TKO 11 TKO 11 Carroll

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Fowler TKO 1 TKO 1 Flatley
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Parker TKO 11 TKO 11 Murdock
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Fury TKO 3 TKO 3 Sour
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Duarte KO 5 KO 5 Garcia

Gimnasio Municipal, Chihuahua, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Facebook Watch

Yaqubov UD 12 UD 12 Rojas

RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Undercard:
Kurbanov UD 10 UD 10 Iliev
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Dignum TKO 9 TKO 9 Meli

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Friday 6th March 2020

Lasisi SD 10 SD 10 Jimenez

Caesars Palace Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
Doheny UD 8 UD 8 Baluta
8 Rounds @ Featherweight

Tuesday 3rd March 2020

Niyomtrong UD 12 UD 12 Tanaka

WBA Super World Minimumweight Championship
Nakhon Sawan Municipality Ground, Nakhon Sawan, Thailand
12 Rounds @

Results Powered By Boxing Results


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates