Schedule

Friday 17th January 2020

Ergashev vs Estrella

WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Iowa, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ShowTime & BoxNation

Saturday 18th January 2020

Williams vs Rosario

WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX & BoxNation

Undercard:
Colbert vs Corrales
Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Alvarez vs Seals

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Formella vs Arriaza

Edel-Optics.de Arena, Hamburg, Germany
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 25th January 2020

Makabu vs Cieslak

Vacant WBC World Cruiserweight Championship
Kinshasa, Congo, The Democratic Republic of The
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Garcia vs Redkach

Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime & BoxNation

Undercard:
Hurd vs Santana
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Fulton vs Khegai
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Thursday 30th January 2020

Farmer vs Diaz

IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
Meridian at Island Gardens, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Roman vs Akhmadaliev
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Andrade vs Keeler
WBO World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Paul vs Gib
6 Rounds @ Paul vs Gib
Sims Jr vs Angulo
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Bornea vs Delgadillo

Legends Casino, Washington, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
UFC Fight Pass

Friday 31st January 2020

Villa vs Collado

Hirsch Coliseum, Louisiana, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Perez vs Hamazaryan
8 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 1st February 2020

Joyce vs Haskins

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McComb vs Godoy
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Crocker vs Thain
8 Rounds @ Welterweight

Ugas vs Dallas Jr

Beau Rivage Resort & Casino, Mississippi, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Rivera vs Maldonado Jr
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Ramirez vs Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Mission Hills Haikou, Haikou, China
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Friday 7th February 2020

Concepcion vs Barrera

Vacant WBA Interim World Flyweight Championship
Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 8th February 2020

Russell Jr vs Nyambayar

WBC World Featherweight Championship
Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Rigondeaux vs Solis
Vacant WBA World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Brook vs DeLuca

Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Harper vs Wahlstrom
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Galahad vs Marrero
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Arslan vs Lerena

EWS Arena, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Friday 14th February 2020

Garcia vs Fonseca

Honda Center, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Cobbs vs Neequaye
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Mattice vs Gonzalez

2300 Arena, Pennsylvania, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ShowTime

Saturday 15th February 2020

Plant vs Feigenbutz

IBF World Super Middleweight Championship
Bridgestone Arena, Tennessee, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
FOX

Friday 21st February 2020

MTK Golden Contract vs Semi Finals

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Wilder vs Fury

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Friday 28th February 2020

Scardina vs Francillette

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN

Saturday 29th February 2020

Garcia vs Vargas

The Ford Center at The Star, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Martinez vs Harris
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 7th March 2020

Dignum vs Meli

Brentwood Centre, Essex, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Johnson vs Mikhalkin

Manchester Arena, Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Friday 20th March 2020

MTK Golden Contract vs The Light Heavyweight

United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Saturday 21st March 2020

Dorticos vs Briedis

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & YouTube UK

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates