Results

Wednesday 23rd September 2020

Velazquez UD 10 UD 10 Gallegos

Microsoft Theater, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fox Sport 1

Saturday 19th September 2020

Lubin UD 12 UD 12 Gausha

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Nyambayar SD 12 SD 12 Breedy
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Ennis TKO 6 TKO 6 Abreu
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Pedraza UD 10 UD 10 Molina

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Ajagba UD 10 UD 10 Rice
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Ramirez UD 8 UD 8 Caraballo
8 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 12th September 2020

Kavaliauskas TKO 8 TKO 8 Zewski

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Marriaga UD 10 UD 10 Gonzalez
10 Rounds @ Marriaga vs Gonzalez

Yarde TKO 6 TKO 6 Spelman

BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Heffron UD 10 UD 10 Bentley
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 11th September 2020

Chudinov TKO 12 TKO 12 Sadiq

Khimki Basketball Center, Khimki, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Sunday 6th September 2020

Ugas SD 12 SD 12 Ramos

WBA World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Saturday 5th September 2020

Herring DQ 8 DQ 8 Oquendo

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Nelson TKO 6 TKO 6 Ware
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Ziani TKO 12 TKO 12 Dilmaghani

Production Park Studios, South Kirkby, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Friday 4th September 2020

Moran TKO 6 TKO 6 Solis

Osceola Heritage Park, Florida, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Telemundo

Wednesday 2nd September 2020

Bowes UD 12 UD 12 Ennis Brown

CBC Commonwealth Super Lightweight Championship
BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
LS-Live, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
&

Undercard:
Azeez TKO 9 TKO 9 Sterling
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 29th August 2020

Dubois TKO 2 TKO 2 Snijders

BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Edwards UD 12 UD 12 Essomba
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Maxwell UD 10 UD 10 Hughes
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Hutchinson TKO 1 TKO 1 Blackledge
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Ramirez MD 12 MD 12 Postol

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Fite.tv

Undercard:
Barboza Jr UD 10 UD 10 Luis
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Lara UD 12 UD 12 Vendetti

WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
FOX & Fite.tv PPV

Friday 28th August 2020

Culcay SD 12 SD 12 Baraou

Havelstudios, Berlin, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Saidi UD 12 UD 12 Feigenbutz
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Wednesday 26th August 2020

Tszyu TKO 8 RTD 8 Horn

Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Queensland, Australia
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ESPN+

Crocker TKO 7 TKO 7 Greene

LS-Live, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Undercard:
McGregor TKO 5 TKO 5 Walker
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Tuesday 25th August 2020

Dominguez TKO 1 TKO 1 Cazarez

Marinaterra Hotel Spa, Sonora, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
UFC Fight Pass

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Whyte TKO 5 TKO 5 Povetkin

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
Matchroom Fight Camp, Essex, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Taylor UD 10 UD 10 Persoon
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Clay TKO 9 TKO 9 Kongo
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Cullen SD 10 SD 10 Chelli
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Babic TKO 2 TKO 2 Winters
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Alvarez KO 9 KO 9 Smith Jr

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Brant TKO 5 RTD 5 Kopylenko
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Porter UD 12 UD 12 Formella

Microsoft Theater, LA, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Undercard:
Fundora KO 6 KO 6 Gallimore
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Navarro TKO 1 TKO 1 DeLoach
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Fayfer KO 5 KO 5 Papin

WoW Arena, Krasnaya Polyana, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Pitters UD 12 UD 12 Sugden

Vacant BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship
Production Studio, Redditch, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Channel 5

Hernandez KO 7 KO 7 Johnson

Seeb├╝hne Elbauenpark, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Abdullaev KO 7 KO 7 Malikov

RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Results Powered By Boxing Results


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates