Results

Friday 22nd October 2021

Rivas UD 12 UD 12 Rozicki

Olympia Theatre, Quebec, Canada
12 Rounds @
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Soto DQ 5 DQTD 5 Lopez

Auditorio Blackberry, Distrito Federal, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Telemundo

Saturday 16th October 2021

Garcia MD 10 MD 10 Martin

Chukchansi Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Soto SD 12 SD 12 Gonzalez
WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Soto vs Gonzalez
Rodriguez KO 4 KO 4 Burgos
10 Rounds @ Rodriguez vs Burgos

Contreras KO 6 KO 6 Fuentes

Oasis Hotel Complex, Quintana Roo, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
ESPN+

Briedis TKO 3 TKO 3 Mann

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Fury TKO 5 RTD 5 Hammer

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Marshall TKO 2 TKO 2 Muzeya
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Ritson Lundy
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Eubank Jr TKO 5 RTD 5 Awdijan
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Seldin KO 7 KO 7 Silva

Barclays Center, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Friday 15th October 2021

Navarrete UD 12 UD 12 Gonzalez

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Pechanga Arena, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Santillan UD 0 UD 0 Ruiz
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Chudinov TKO 2 RTD 2 Mittag

Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan, Russian Federation
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Vega UD 10 UD 10 Torres

Auditorio Blackberry, Distrito Federal, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Vega vs Torres
Telemundo

Saturday 9th October 2021

Fury KO 11 KO 11 Wilder

WBC World Heavyweight Championship
T-Mobile Arena, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN PPV & BT Sport Box Office

Undercard:
Helenius DQ 6 DQ 6 Kownacki
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Ajagba UD 10 UD 10 Sanchez
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Berlanga UD 10 UD 10 Coceres
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Ramirez UD 10 UD 10 Ruiz
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Williams SD 10 SD 10 Hernandez
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Anderson TKO 2 TKO 2 Tereshkin
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Smith TKO 8 TKO 8 Fowler

Echo Arena, Merseyside, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Conway UD 10 UD 10 Metcalf
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Cheeseman TKO 10 TKO 10 Williamson
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Courtenay MD 10 MD 10 Mitchell
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Willis MD 10 MD 10 Charlton
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Foster UD 12 UD 12 Cunningham

CBC Commonwealth Super Bantamweight Championship
BBBOC British Super Bantamweight Championship
Arena Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Essuman KO 6 KO 6 Ball
CBC Commonwealth Welterweight Championship
BBBOC British Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Johnson MD 10 MD 10 Emurlaev
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Krasniqi SD 12 SD 12 Boesel

GETEC Arena, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Tuesday 5th October 2021

Niyomtrong TKO 3 TKO 3 Deebook

WBA Super World Minimumweight Championship
Chang Arena, Buriram, Thailand
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Vazquez UD 10 UD 10 Flores

Verite Social Venue, Nuevo León, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

Avanesyan TKO 2 TKO 2 Taylor

Wembley Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Riakporhe PTS 8 PTS 8 Twardowski
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Friday 1st October 2021

Patera TKO 3 TKO 3 Boschiero

Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Scardina TKO 4 RTD 4 Doberstein
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Esposito UD 10 UD 10 Cavallucci
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 25th September 2021

Joshua UD 12 UD 12 Usyk

WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Okolie KO 3 KO 3 Prasovic
WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Smith KO 2 KO 2 Castillo
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Prodan SD 10 SD 10 Marku
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Martinez UD 10 UD 10 Rose

Valdemoro, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 24th September 2021

O Quinn TKO 1 TKO 1 Sanchez

Central Park Community Center, Oklahoma, United States
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

Teraji TKO 10 TKO 10 Yabuki

WBC World Light Flyweight Championship
City Gym, Kyoto, Japan
12 Rounds @

Sunday 19th September 2021

Montgomery UD 10 UD 10 Jumakhonov

Mechanics Bank Arena, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Fox Sport 1

Saturday 18th September 2021

Valenzuela UD 10 UD 10 Berrio

Mechanics Bank Arena, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fox Sport 1

Frank UD 12 UD 12 Windle

BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
Ponds Forge Arena, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Fightzone

Undercard:
Ali TKO 7 RTD 7 Gorst
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Results Powered By Boxing Results


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates