Schedule

Saturday 16th February 2019

Santa Cruz vs Rivera

WBA Super World Featherweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
FOX

Undercard:
Figueroa Jr vs Molina Jr
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Juarez vs Iwasa
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Ngabu vs Nielsen

Sporthal Schiervelde, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Casimero vs Yamashita

Midas Hotel and Casino, Metro Manila, Philippines
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Patera vs Petit

Hall Omnisport de La Préalle, Liege, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Monday 18th February 2019

Kondo vs Kongsong

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Friday 22nd February 2019

Caparello vs Dessaix

The Melbourne Pavilion, Victoria, Australia
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 23rd February 2019

DeGale vs Eubank Jr

O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime & ITV Box Office

Undercard:
Joyce vs Stiverne
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Selby vs Douglas
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Dirrell vs Yildirim

Vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Fox Sport 1 & ITV Box Office

Rios vs Soto

Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Baja California, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Main Event

Bowen vs Evans

BBBOC British Super Featherweight Championship
Leicester Arena, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Yarde vs Reeves
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Castano vs Lara

WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
Barclays Center, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Ortiz vs Hammer
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Kabayel vs Rudenko

Maritim Hotel, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Gill vs Dominguez

East of England Arena, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Riakporhe vs McCarthy
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Friday 8th March 2019

Dubois vs Cojanu

Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Williams vs Mullender
BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Garton vs Jenkins
BBBOC British Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Saturday 9th March 2019

Porter vs Ugas

WBC World Welterweight Championship
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Bivol vs Smith Jr

WBA World Light heavyweight Championship
Turning Stone Resort & Casino, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Johnson vs Monaghan
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Hooker vs LesPierre
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Francillette vs Szeremeta

Palais du Littoral, Nord, France
12 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 15th March 2019

Farmer vs Carroll

Liacouras Center, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Rosado vs Sulecki
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 16th March 2019

Spence Jr vs Garcia

IBF World Welterweight Championship
AT&T Stadium, Texas, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Benavidez vs Love
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Tanaka vs Taguchi

WBO World Flyweight Championship
Memorial Center, Gifu, Japan
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Lerena vs Mann

Emperors Palace, Gauteng, South Africa
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Sunday 17th March 2019

Conlan vs Garcia

Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Collazo vs Vargas
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Friday 22nd March 2019

Gonzalez vs Moloney

Gran Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight

Laggoune vs Opetaia

Belleheide Center, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Edwards vs Moreno

WBC World Flyweight Championship
Copper Box Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Buatsi vs Conroy
BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Ritson vs Townend
BBBOC British Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Okolie vs Camacho
BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
CBC Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Dasmarinas vs Demecillo

Metro Manila, Philippines
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Sunday 24th March 2019

Peterson vs Lipinets

MGM National Harbor, Maryland, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Fox Sport 1

Friday 29th March 2019

Cummings vs Keeler

Ulster Hall, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 30th March 2019

Smith vs Eggington

Echo Arena, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Hughes vs Davies Jnr
BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Fowler vs Fitzgerald
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Price vs Ali
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Lejarraga vs Avanesyan

Bilbao Arena, País Vasco, Spain
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Tennyson vs Clark

CBC Commonwealth Super Featherweight Championship
Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Gvozdyk vs Ngumbu

WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
2300 Arena, Pennsylvania, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Abdukakhorov vs Obara
12 Rounds @ Welterweight

Moloney vs Paulino

Seagulls Rugby League Club, New South Wales, Australia
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 13th April 2019

Derevyanchenko vs Culcay

Minneapolis Armory, Minnesota, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Fox Sport 1

Undercard:
Quillin vs Truax
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 20th April 2019

Garcia vs Granados

United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX

Saturday 4th May 2019

Canelo vs Jacobs

IBF World Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Middleweight Championship
WBC World Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN

Saturday 18th May 2019

Baranchyk vs Taylor

IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN

Undercard:
Prograis vs Relikh
WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Rodriguez vs Inoue

IBF World Bantamweight Championship
The SSE Hydro, Scotland, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Saturday 1st June 2019

Joshua vs Miller

IBF World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Madison Square Garden, New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Saturday 15th June 2019

Briedis vs Glowacki

WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule