Schedule

Thursday 22nd April 2021

Mrdjenovich vs Hernandez

United States Military Academy, New York, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
NBC Sports

Undercard:
Berrio vs Romero
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Friday 23rd April 2021

Martin vs Prospere

Palau Olímpic, Cataluña, Spain
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Gago vs McDonnell
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 24th April 2021

Bentley vs Cash

CBC Commonwealth Middleweight Championship
BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Johnson vs Markic
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Navarrete vs Diaz

WBO World Featherweight Championship
Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN & Fite.tv PPV UK

Undercard:
Berlanga vs Nicholson
8 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Teraji vs Hisada

WBC World Light Flyweight Championship
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight

Friday 30th April 2021

Mthalane vs Edwards

IBF World Flyweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Conlan vs Baluta
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Williamson vs Smith
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 1st May 2021

Chisora vs Parker

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Bivol vs Richards
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Taylor vs Jonas
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Eubank Jr vs Morrison
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Tennyson vs Straffon
12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Ruiz Jr vs Arreola

Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Figueroa Jr vs Ramos
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Fundora vs Cota
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Ramos vs Molina
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Lara vs Lamanna

Vacant WBA World Middleweight Championship
Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
FOX

Undercard:
Ramirez vs Avelar
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 8th May 2021

Canelo vs Saunders

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship
WBO World Super Middleweight Championship
The Ring Super Middleweight Championship
AT&T Stadium, Arlington, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Galahad vs Dickens
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Kurbanov vs Smith

KRK "Uralets", Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 14th May 2021

Hardy vs Camara

Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
8 Rounds @ Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

Harris vs Sandoval

Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+ & IFL TV

Saturday 15th May 2021

Figueroa vs Nery

WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship
Shrine Exposition Center, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ShowTime

Claggett vs Germain

Hilton, Quebec, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Undercard:
Lemieux vs Landaeta
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Taylor vs Ramirez

WBC World Super Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
WBO World Junior Welterweight Championship
Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Zepeda vs Campa
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Rodriguez vs Sims Jr
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Friday 28th May 2021

Dutchover vs Benitez

Reed Arena, Texas, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass

Ali vs Salek

Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 29th May 2021

Oubaali vs Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Matias vs Jukembayev
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Haney vs Linares

WBC World Lightweight Championship
Michelob Ultra Arena, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 5th June 2021

Lopez vs Kambosos Jnr

The Ring Lightweight Championship
IBF World Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
WBC Franchise Lightweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Undercard:
Holyfield vs McBride
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Dubois vs Dinu

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
BT Sport 1

Saturday 12th June 2021

Stevenson vs Nakathila

New York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Saturday 19th June 2021

Charlo vs Montiel

WBC World Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ShowTime

Saturday 26th June 2021

Barrios vs Davis

WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
Lubin vs Rosario
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Colbert vs Gamboa

United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Friday 9th July 2021

Garcia vs Fortuna

WBC Interim World Lightweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 17th July 2021

Charlo vs Castano

WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Saturday 14th August 2021

Casimero vs Rigondeaux

WBO World Bantamweight Championship
United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Saturday 28th August 2021

Benavidez vs Uzcategui

United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ShowTime

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule


Copyright © 1999 - 2019 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates