Schedule

Monday 15th July 2024

Yilixiati vs Conway

Yamato Arena, Suita, Japan
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
McKenna vs Estela
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Takesako vs Dickinson
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Kunimoto vs Kani
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Friday 19th July 2024

Rocha vs Dominguez

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 20th July 2024

Paul vs Perry

Amalie Arena, Tampa, United States
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Undercard:
Serrano vs Morgan
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Sylve vs Bahdi
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Green vs Spence
8 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Chavez Jr vs Hall
6 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Nakatani vs Astrolabio

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Tanaka vs Rodriguez
WBO World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Kano vs Olascuaga
Vacant WBO World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Heaney vs Pauls

BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
Resorts World Arena, Birmingham, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
TNT Sports 1

Undercard:
Cameron vs Mekhaled
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Lane vs Cain
BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
CBC Commonwealth Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Dacres vs Adeleye
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Parker vs Arnfield
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Cooper vs Essuman
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Thursday 25th July 2024

Huni vs Pilcher

Fortitude Music Hall, Brisbane, Australia
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Friday 26th July 2024

Trinidad vs Slavinskyi

Commerce, California, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
UFC Fight Pass & UFC Fight Pass UK

Undercard:
Yeritsyan vs Amirkhanyan
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Hovhannisyan vs Hall Jr

Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Wallin vs Ehwarieme

Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 27th July 2024

Joyce vs Chisora

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
TNT Sports 1

Undercard:
McCann vs Baluta
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Garner vs Sharp
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Joanisse vs Shields

Little Ceasars Arena, Detroit, United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Ergashev vs Smith
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Rivera vs Roldan
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Mercado vs Gonzalez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Sunday 28th July 2024

Pacquiao vs Suzuki

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
3 Rounds @ Welterweight

Shigeoka vs Taduran

IBF World Minimumweight Championship
Shiga Daihatsu Arena, Otsu, Japan
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Saturday 3rd August 2024

Crawford vs Madrimov

WBA World Super Welterweight Championship
Vacant WBO Interim World Junior Middleweight Championship
BMO Stadium, Los Angeles, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Undercard:
Ruiz Jr vs Miller
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Cruz vs Valenzuela
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Morrell vs Kalajdzic
Vacant WBA World Light Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Cruz vs Moran
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Anderson vs Bakole
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Chelli vs Simpson

BBBOC British Super Middleweight Championship
CBC Commonwealth Super Middleweight Championship
Oakwell Football Ground, Barnsley, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
McKenna vs Laws
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 9th August 2024

Lardizabal vs Apolinario

Vacant IBF World Flyweight Championship
Mexico City, Mexico
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
ESPN+

Saturday 10th August 2024

Ortiz Jr vs Bohachuk

Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Fundora vs Asenjo
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Lopez vs Leo

IBF World Featherweight Championship
Tingley Coliseum, Albuquerque, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Delgado vs Flores
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Khegai vs Preciado
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Saturday 17th August 2024

Mbilli vs Derevyanchenko

Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Canada
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ESPN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Makhmudov vs Vianello
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Iglesias vs Agbeko
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Mason vs Quintana
8 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 24th August 2024

Catterall vs Prograis

Co-op Live Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Dixon vs Harper
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Dlamini vs Kameda

Yamato Arena, Suita, Japan
12 Rounds @ Featherweight

Albright vs Colbert

The Met Philadelphia, Philadelphia, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 31st August 2024

Sandoval vs Duno

Chumash Casino Resort, Santa Ynez, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
UFC Fight Pass & UFC Fight Pass UK

Saturday 7th September 2024

Niyomtrong vs Winwood

WBA Super World Minimumweight Championship
Perth, Australia
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Saturday 14th September 2024

Nyika vs Caparello

Viaduct Events Centre, Auckland, New Zealand
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 21st September 2024

Joshua vs Dubois

IBF World Heavyweight Championship
Wembley Stadium, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Undercard:
Cacace vs Warrington
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Buatsi vs Hutchinson
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Smith vs Kelly
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Denny vs Sheeraz
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Chamberlain vs Padley
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Munguia vs Bazinyan

United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Saturday 12th October 2024

Beterbiev vs Bivol

Vacant The Ring Light Heavyweight Championship
WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
IBF World Light Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Friday 15th November 2024

Tyson vs Paul

AT&T Stadium, Arlington, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Netflix & Netflix UK

Undercard:
Taylor vs Serrano
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 21st December 2024

Usyk vs Fury

The Ring Heavyweight Championship
WBO World Heavyweight Championship
WBC World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule


Copyright © 1999 - 2024 HeavyweightNews.com

Associates